AEW All In 2023 Prediction Contest

Avatar

By rhys Wed-23-Aug-2023 02:39:27

Admin and 4CW Head Booker · 5,097 comments

Thought it's time to bring back the Prediction Contest. I will track the scores but this will just be for fun.

Pick a winner. 1 point per correct winner picked.
Bonus questions are worth 1 point each unless otherwise stated.
No contests or changed matches will be null and void.


Pre Show:
Adam Cole & AEW World Champion MJF vs Aussie Open (c) for the ROH Tag Titles
Winner:

FTW Championship
Jack Perry (c) vs Hook

Main Show:

AEW Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs The Young Bucks
Winner:

AEW Womens Title
Hikaru Shida (c) vs Toni Storm vs Saraya vs Dr Britt Baker DMD
Winner:

Coffin Match
Darby Allin & Sting vs Swerve Strickland & Christian Cage
Winner:

Six-Man Tag
The Golden Elite (Omega, Ibushi, Hangman) vs Konosuke Takeshita and Bullet Club Gold (Juice Robinson and Jay White)
Winner:

Stadium Stampede
Eddie Kingston, Orange Cassidy, Best Friends (Barreta and Taylor), Penta El Zero Miedo vs Blackpool Combat Club (Moxley, Claudio, Yuta), Santana and Ortiz
Winner:

Singles Match
Will Ospreay vs Chris Jericho
Winner:

AEW Trios Championships
The House of Black (c) vs The Acclaimed & Billy Gunn
WInner:

Singles Match for the "Real World Championship"
CM Punk (c) vs ROH Television Champion Samoa Joe
Winner:

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
MJF (c) vs Adam Cole
Winner:


RCFIREb.png
Thanks Taker_2004 for the banner!

Avatar

By rhys Wed-23-Aug-2023 02:43:12

Admin and 4CW Head Booker · 5,097 comments

Pre Show:
Adam Cole & AEW World Champion MJF vs Aussie Open (c) for the ROH Tag Titles
Winner: Cole & MJF

FTW Championship
Jack Perry (c) vs Hook
Winner: Hook

Main Show:

AEW Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs The Young Bucks
Winner: FTR (c)

AEW Womens Title
Hikaru Shida (c) vs Toni Storm vs Saraya vs Dr Britt Baker DMD
Winner: Saraya

Coffin Match
Darby Allin & Sting vs Swerve Strickland & Christian Cage
Winner: Darby & Sting

Six-Man Tag
The Golden Elite (Omega, Ibushi, Hangman) vs Konosuke Takeshita and Bullet Club Gold (Juice Robinson and Jay White)
Winner: Golden Elite

Stadium Stampede
Eddie Kingston, Orange Cassidy, Best Friends (Barreta and Taylor), Penta El Zero Miedo vs Blackpool Combat Club (Moxley, Claudio, Yuta), Santana and Ortiz
Winner: Team Eddie

Singles Match
Will Ospreay vs Chris Jericho
Winner: Ospreay

AEW Trios Championships
The House of Black (c) vs The Acclaimed & Billy Gunn
WInner: Acclaimed & BIlly Gunn

Singles Match for the "Real World Championship"
CM Punk (c) vs ROH Television Champion Samoa Joe
Winner: Punk (c)

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
MJF (c) vs Adam Cole
Winner: Cole


RCFIREb.png
Thanks Taker_2004 for the banner!

Avatar

By RD Wed-23-Aug-2023 18:36:01

Mid Card · 347 comments

Pre Show:
Adam Cole & AEW World Champion MJF vs Aussie Open (c) for the ROH Tag Titles
Winner: Aussie Open

FTW Championship
Jack Perry (c) vs Hook
Winner: Hook

Main Show:

AEW Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs The Young Bucks
Winner: Bucks (c)

AEW Womens Title
Hikaru Shida (c) vs Toni Storm vs Saraya vs Dr Britt Baker DMD
Winner: Saraya

Coffin Match
Darby Allin & Sting vs Swerve Strickland & Christian Cage
Winner: Darby & Sting

Six-Man Tag
The Golden Elite (Omega, Ibushi, Hangman) vs Konosuke Takeshita and Bullet Club Gold (Juice Robinson and Jay White)
Winner: Golden Elite

Stadium Stampede
Eddie Kingston, Orange Cassidy, Best Friends (Barreta and Taylor), Penta El Zero Miedo vs Blackpool Combat Club (Moxley, Claudio, Yuta), Santana and Ortiz
Winner: Team Eddie

Singles Match
Will Ospreay vs Chris Jericho
Winner: Ospreay

AEW Trios Championships
The House of Black (c) vs The Acclaimed & Billy Gunn
WInner: Acclaimed & BIlly Gunn

Singles Match for the "Real World Championship"
CM Punk (c) vs ROH Television Champion Samoa Joe
Winner: Punk (c)

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
MJF (c) vs Adam Cole
Winner: MJF

Last edited by RD (Sat-26-Aug-2023 00:24:53)


Once a man would spend a week patiently waiting if he missed a stage coach, but now he rages if he misses the first section of a revolving door.

Avatar

By Reamer Sun-27-Aug-2023 15:22:37

Main Event · 555 comments

Pick a winner. 1 point per correct winner picked.
Bonus questions are worth 1 point each unless otherwise stated.
No contests or changed matches will be null and void.


Pre Show:
Adam Cole & AEW World Champion MJF vs Aussie Open (c) for the ROH Tag Titles
Winner: Aussie Open

FTW Championship
Jack Perry (c) vs Hook
Winner: Hook

Main Show:

AEW Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs The Young Bucks
Winner: FTR

AEW Womens Title
Hikaru Shida (c) vs Toni Storm vs Saraya vs Dr Britt Baker DMD
Winner: Saraya

Coffin Match
Darby Allin & Sting vs Swerve Strickland & Christian Cage
Winner: Allin and Sting

Six-Man Tag
The Golden Elite (Omega, Ibushi, Hangman) vs Konosuke Takeshita and Bullet Club Gold (Juice Robinson and Jay White)
Winner: Bullet Club Gold

Stadium Stampede
Eddie Kingston, Orange Cassidy, Best Friends (Barreta and Taylor), Penta El Zero Miedo vs Blackpool Combat Club (Moxley, Claudio, Yuta), Santana and Ortiz
Winner: Team Eddie

Singles Match
Will Ospreay vs Chris Jericho
Winner: Ospreay

AEW Trios Championships
The House of Black (c) vs The Acclaimed & Billy Gunn
WInner: The Acclaimed and Billy

Singles Match for the "Real World Championship"
CM Punk (c) vs ROH Television Champion Samoa Joe
Winner: Joe

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
MJF (c) vs Adam Cole
Winner: Adam Cole with the assist of Strong

Avatar

By Snake! Sun-27-Aug-2023 16:48:13

Administrator · 1,177 comments

AEW Tag Titles
FTR (c) vs The Young Bucks
Winner: Bucks

AEW Womens Title
Hikaru Shida (c) vs Toni Storm vs Saraya vs Dr Britt Baker DMD
Winner: Saraya

Coffin Match
Darby Allin & Sting vs Swerve Strickland & Christian Cage
Winner: Darby/Sting

Six-Man Tag
The Golden Elite (Omega, Ibushi, Hangman) vs Konosuke Takeshita and Bullet Club Gold (Juice Robinson and Jay White)
Winner: Golden Elite

Stadium Stampede
Eddie Kingston, Orange Cassidy, Best Friends (Barreta and Taylor), Penta El Zero Miedo vs Blackpool Combat Club (Moxley, Claudio, Yuta), Santana and Ortiz
Winner: The face team.

Singles Match
Will Ospreay vs Chris Jericho
Winner: Ospreay

AEW Trios Championships
The House of Black (c) vs The Acclaimed & Billy Gunn
WInner: Acclaimed

Singles Match for the "Real World Championship"
CM Punk (c) vs ROH Television Champion Samoa Joe
Winner: Punk Ass

Singles Match for the AEW World Championship
MJF (c) vs Adam Cole
Winner: Cole


Avatar

By rhys Mon-28-Aug-2023 00:27:56

Admin and 4CW Head Booker · 5,097 comments

Results:


Rhys 9
RD 9
Supreme 8
Snake! 7


RCFIREb.png
Thanks Taker_2004 for the banner!